Chauffeured transfers in Arnhem · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Arnhem with the fare shown first
Arnhem arranges pre-booked transfers in Arnhem (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Arnhem, each with its page
- Kröller-Müller Museumfrom €85.2036 min
- EuroParcs De Hooge Veluwefrom €88.8031 min
- Netherlands Open Air Museumfrom €89.2032 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Arnhem requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Arnhem and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Arnhem
€85.20
the cheapest route
36 min
Teuge Airport → Kröller-Müller Museum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Arnhem, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Teuge Airport → Kröller-Müller Museum30.9 km · 36 min€85.20from
- Teuge Airport → EuroParcs De Hooge Veluwe33.7 km · 31 min€88.80from
- Teuge Airport → Netherlands Open Air Museum33.7 km · 32 min€89.20from
- Teuge Airport → Burgers' Zoo34.1 km · 33 min€90.40from
- Teuge Airport → Rijnstate34.7 km · 33 min€91.60from
- Teuge Airport → Nationaal Park De Hoge Veluwe33.3 km · 40 min€91.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teuge Airport → Kröller-Müller Museum | 30.9 km | 36 min | €85.20 | See details |
| Teuge Airport → EuroParcs De Hooge Veluwe | 33.7 km | 31 min | €88.80 | See details |
| Teuge Airport → Netherlands Open Air Museum | 33.7 km | 32 min | €89.20 | See details |
| Teuge Airport → Burgers' Zoo | 34.1 km | 33 min | €90.40 | See details |
| Teuge Airport → Rijnstate | 34.7 km | 33 min | €91.60 | See details |
| Teuge Airport → Nationaal Park De Hoge Veluwe | 33.3 km | 40 min | €91.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Arnhem
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Weeze Airport
from €149.60Airport
Flughafen-Ring 1, 47652 Weeze, Germany
See prices and book →Teuge Airport
from €85.20Airport
Havendienst, De Zanden 103, 7395 PG Teuge
See prices and book →Arnhem Velperpoort
from €95.40Station
6828 BN Arnhem, Netherlands
See prices and book →Central Station
from €149.60Station
6512 AB Nijmegen, Netherlands
See prices and book →CWZ Waalsprong - Polikliniek
from €138.40Hospital
Carbatinastraat 3, 6515 GM Nijmegen
See prices and book →De Romei Therapie en Training
from €119.80Hospital
Romei 18, 6901 AV Zevenaar
See prices and book →Dutch Obesity Clinic
from €99.60Hospital
President Kennedylaan 104, 6883 AX Velp
See prices and book →Radiotherapiegroep
from €92.40Hospital
Wagnerlaan 47, 6815 AD Arnhem
See prices and book →Rijnstate
from €91.60Hospital
Wagnerlaan 55, 6815 AD Arnhem
See prices and book →Rijnstate Elst
from €130.20Hospital
Stationsplein 2, 6662 NC Elst
See prices and book →Rijnstate Zevenaar
from €118.00Hospital
Hunneveldweg 14A, 6903 ZN Zevenaar
See prices and book →Vitalys | Kliniek tegen overgewicht | Locatie Elst
from €130.20Hospital
Stationsplein 2, 6662 NC Elst
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Arnhem?
In Arnhem and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Arnhem centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Arnhem?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Arnhem?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Arnhem?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Arnhem, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car